Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2024/2025 Classes

8 am - 10 am 8:30 am – 10 am 10:05 am – 11:35 am 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm 1:50 pm – 3:20 pm
1st - 4th
1st - 4th Bible 12:15 - 1:00
Andrea Perron
1st - 4th
1st - 4th Art
1st - 4th
Braelynn Hoff
1st-4th Astronomy & Early Modern History
1st - 4th ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Michelle Sweers
1st -4th Spanish 1:00 -1:45
1st - 4th
Maria Krawczyk
5th/6th
5th/6th US History and New Testament
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Sweers
5th/6th English
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Janet Highman
5th/6th Science
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Michelle Sweers
7th/8th
Girls Fitness
6th - 12th
Melissa Mote
7th/8th English
7th - 8th
Suzanne Erdmann
7th/8th Life Science
7th - 8th
Jenny Ziegler
7/8 20th Century History
6th - 9th
Leisa Gustafson
7th/8th
7th/8th Earth Science
7th - 8th
Katie Kigar
Intermediate Art 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Braelynn Hoff
Pre-Algebra
7th - 10th
Suzanne Erdmann
Theater Class 2nd -12th
1st
Lauri Adams
9th- 12th (suggested 9th)
Physical Science
9th - 12th
Jenny Ziegler
American History
9th - 12th
Kristen Hinkle
Algebra I
8th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
English I
9th - 11th
Cheyenne Smith
9th- 12th (suggested 10th)
English II
9th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
Biology 10:05- 11:45am
8th - 12th
Katie Kigar
The New Testament and Ancient Civilizations
9th - 12th
Kristen Hinkle
Geometry
9th - 12th
Sally Frahm
9th - 12th
Algebra II
10th - 12th
Jenny Ziegler
British Literature
11th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
.9th- 12th
Spanish I
8th - 12th
Maria Krawczyk
Spanish II
8th - 12th
Maria Krawczyk
Consumer Math 24/25
10th - 12th
Rosemary Wolthuis
Home and Office Computing
8th - 12th
Calvin Bonner
9th- 12th
Apologetics
9th - 12th
Ashley Giovannucci
Speech 1st Semester
9th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
Art & Design - 8th-12th
9th - 12th
Braelynn Hoff
Drawing 8th-12th
7th - 12th
Braelynn Hoff
9th -12th
Interpretive Speech 2nd semester
9th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
Physics
10th - 12th
Jenny Ziegler
.9th-12th
Introduction to Computer Programming 8am - 9am
7th - 12th
Calvin Bonner
American Sign Language III
9th - 12th
Leisa Gustafson
American Sign Language I
8th - 12th
Leisa Gustafson
American Sign Language II
9th - 12th
Leisa Gustafson
9th-12th
Chemistry [8am - 10am]
10th - 12th
Amber Impellizzeri
Anatomy and Physiology
10th - 12th
Katie Kigar
Government 1st semester only
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Kristen Hinkle
8
Economics second semester only
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Kristen Hinkle

Other Classes

American Sign Language 3
9th–12th
Leisa Gustafson
Spanish III
11th ; 17 y/o
Maria Krawczyk
Spanish III
11th ; 17 y/o
Maria Krawczyk